Heuchera Black Pearl
  • Heuchera Black Pearl

Heuchera 'Black Pearl'

Data sheet

Container
9 cm
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
black
Foliage type
evergreen
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)