Heuchera 'Guacamole'
  • Heuchera 'Guacamole'
  • Heuchera 'Guacamole'

Heuchera 'Guacamole'

100% secure payments

Data sheet

Container
9 cm
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Thierry Delabroye, FR
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
yellow
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
late summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)