Heuchera 'Candy Honey'
  • Heuchera 'Candy Honey'
  • Heuchera 'Candy Honey'
  • Heuchera 'Candy Honey'

Heuchera 'Candy Honey'

Size

Data sheet

_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
orange
Foliage type
evergreen
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Height plant
15 cm
Plant width
30 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
pink
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (1)
Grade