Heuchera 'Huckleberry'
  • Heuchera 'Huckleberry'

Heuchera 'Huckleberry'

Size
G2106-211154

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
30 cm
Plant width
40 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/half shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
pink
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (1)
Grade