x Heucherella 'Sweet Tea'
  • x Heucherella 'Sweet Tea'

x Heucherella 'Sweet Tea'

Size
100% secure payments



Data sheet

Container
9 cm
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
x Heucherella
Common Name
foamy bells
Breeder
Janet N. Egger, USA
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
orange
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
30 cm
Plant width
45 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)