Tiarella Sugar and Spice flower
  • Tiarella Sugar and Spice flower
  • Tiarella Sugar and Spice

Data sheet

Container
9 cm
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Tiarella
Common Name
foam flowers
PBR
PBR 20614
US patent
PP16738
Breeder
Gary J. Gossett, USA
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green and purple
Foliage type
evergreen
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (1)
Grade